Members & Volunteers

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

A member of the Newman family joins the Grove Restoration Project

The following is a list of individuals that generously gave their support to the efforts of the Grove Restoration Project. The list of Volunteers are individuals that performed on-site cemetery and prairie support. The list of Members are individuals that either gave support behind-the-scenes or otherwise had intentions of showing up on-site.



Volunteers:

Abigael Mandenberg, Amanda Pila, Andi Riggins, Andrew Seitz, Andrew Wognum, Anjelin Bassett, Anna Tsoucatos, Anne U. Bielski, Anne Lewis, Becky Martin, Ben Smith, Beth Watton, Bill Fath, Bryan White, Carrie Martin, Chandra Garozzo, Charles Petrey, Chris Gill, Cindy Kettering, Craig Mandenberg, Dan Juby, Dan Reed, Daniel Velazquez, David Berault, Debbie Crapia, Denise Williams, Diane Wieck, Dianne Chicoine, Don Martin, Doug Oram, Douglas Larson, Duke Juby, Ed Kaminski, Eleanor Carrales, Eric Ogier, Greg Stachovic, Hollie J. Bogenschneider, Jackie Ferguson, Jason Meagher, Jennifer Griffin, Jennifer Stachovic, Jessica Meagher, Joseph Ontiveros Jr., John Augustine, John Debnarz, John Foster, John Rudnik, John Stephenson, John Zawacki, Karl K., Katie B., Katherine Dahlberg, Katherine Hebenstreit, Katherine Webster, Kathy Baltz, Kelly Williams, Ken Holt, Ken White, Kevin J. Dunphy, Kevin Watson, Kristen Oakley, Laurel Mellien, Lawrence Varkalis, Leslie Pelke, Lillian Courtney, Linda Konley, Linda Hartlerode, Lori Mandenberg, Lori Williams, Luke Surdel, Magalona Serafin, Maises O., Marco Suarez, Mary R. Lauer, Marybeth Fath, Mary Martin, Matt Galik, Megan M. Lauer, Melanie Pierce, Michael Hart, Michael L., Michelle Sobczak, Mike Ganster, Mike Janor, Mike Schienle, Mike McDowell, Mitchell Madonia, Melissa Mielzynski, Natasha Skoronski, Nicole Calgaro, Olivia Dankowski, Pam Bednarz, Paul Ferguson, Paula Rossmann, Pete Crapia, Peter Eklund, Phillip Dankowski, Phillip Jenicek, Ray Gustafson, Renee Kasprzyk, Rhonda Schienle, Ro Saenz, Robert K. Lundin, Robin Lynn Philips, Russ Meagher, Russell Carrales, Ryan Hartley, Samantha Hulett, Sandy J. B., Sara M. Shedosky, Sarah Martin, Sean Griffin, Sharon Thorsen, Sharon Kareiva, Stacy Rogers, Stephanie Mathen, Stephen P. Burns, Steve Thorsen, Sylvia Moody, Taylor Meagher, Thomas J. Baltz, Thomas Gill, Tom Sinon, Tom Turner, Tony Winn, Victoria Skoronski, Wendy Deiotte, Zsa Zsa Juby

Members:

Abby Antoniazzi, Adam Charney, Adam Rick, Amanda Lubben, Amy Lazar, Andrea M. Duncan, Andrea Ladewski, Angela M. De Secki, Angie Deuter, Anita Earley, Anjean Mecklenburg, Anthony Koyer, Anthony Piccirillo, Armando Tejeda, Bill Foudoulis, Bill Soltysinski, Bill Zielinski, Bridget O'Connell, Carelyn Pauley, Carl Kamienski, Cassandra Jensn, Cassie Scalise, Catherine Skrobot, Charles Panares, Charlie Antoniazzi, Chris Kamienski, Chris Clemmons, Chris Tracy, Colleen Wright, Craig Perry, Dan Hines, Debbi Luby, Debbie Drozd, Debbie Henninger, Denise Perry, Denise Poremba, Elyssia Lee, Eric Bevell, Erin Vlack, Ernie Heine, Fred Clausen, Gary Anderson, Gavin Fuller, Glenora Augustine, Grace Antoniazzi, Henry Pena, Jaclynne V. Vilet, James S. Farquharson, James Varkalis, Janie Carter, Jason Andrew, Jean Thoms, Jeff Miska, Jennifer Griffin, Jennifer Nadasky, Jennifer Naumann, J.R. Howe, Jeff Vogel, Jessika Gibson, Jim Duggan, Joanne Schullo, Jodi Gronborg, Jonathon Nichols, Julie Widmer, Justin Fuller, Justin Schoppelry, Justin Mendez, Kat Zeman, Kate Harnedy, Kathy Luby, Katherine Schoofs, Kathryn Dougherty, Kelly Kolton, Kelly Lange, Kevin Anderson, Kim Bendix, Krystal Nichols, Kyu Yup Kim, Lana Peck, Lauren Atkins, Linda Konley, Lynette Kleisner, Mark McCarthy, Mark Westerfield, Mary Czerwinski, Mary Privara, Maryanne Pantel, Matt Weisensel, Mel McGuiggan, Melissa Fuller, Melissa Sue Jung, Melissa Tanner, Michael Stein, Maureen Miska, Nick M. Gombash, Pam Siciliano, Patricia Zoetvelt, Paul McGrath, Raymond A. Duncan, Raymond W. Beecher, Richard A. Sopko, Richard W. Paschka, Rocco Cartolano, Roger Mendoza, Rudolph Garza, Russell Meyer, Ryan Olin, Scott Morrison, Siochain D. Crow, Tony Siciliano, Tanya Hillard, Tiffany Kovalsky, Ursula J. Radwanski, Vicky Zionts, Victoria Garza, Victoria Torres, William Danner, Zach D. Broderick

Photographers:

Andrew Wognum, Karl K., Kathy Baltz, Pam Bednarz, Pete Crapia, Renee Kasprzyk, Robert Lundin, Stacy Rogers, Thomas Gill

Videographers:

George Yousko, Pete Crapia





Volunteer Check-In List


Comments